S0UTHERN WAY

MMSI 319079300Call sign ZCOR

13 km S of Vashon Island, United States

Last seen

47.3001° N, 122.4500° W

47.3001° N, 122.4500° W

Speed9.0kn
Course152°
DestinationSEATTLE

Voyage

Destination
SEATTLE
Speed
9.0 kn
Course
152°
Heading
152°
Position
47.3001° N, 122.4500° W
Last report
29 Jul 2026, 16:41 UTC
Nearest port
Vashon Island13 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
319079300
Call sign
ZCOR
Type
Type unknown
Length
36 m
Beam
8 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number, ship type and draught.

About S0UTHERN WAY

S0UTHERN WAY (MMSI 319079300) is a vessel registered in the Cayman Islands. It is 36 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 29 Jul 2026 at 16:41 UTC, placed it 13 km S of Vashon Island, United States. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 152°. The crew reported SEATTLE as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is S0UTHERN WAY now?

S0UTHERN WAY was last reported 13 km S of Vashon Island, United States on 29 Jul 2026 at 16:41 UTC. It was moving at 9.0 knots on a course of 152°.

What is the MMSI number of S0UTHERN WAY?

The MMSI of S0UTHERN WAY is 319079300. Its call sign is ZCOR.

What flag does S0UTHERN WAY fly?

S0UTHERN WAY sails under the flag of the Cayman Islands (KY).

Where is S0UTHERN WAY going?

S0UTHERN WAY reported its destination as SEATTLE.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to S0UTHERN WAY in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (25–47 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when S0UTHERN WAY reaches SEATTLE

Follow S0UTHERN WAY on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track S0UTHERN WAY live — free