SAPPHIRE SOL

MMSI 368236480Call sign WDM7700

12 km NE of Harwood, United States

Live ·

38.9493° N, 76.5553° W

38.9493° N, 76.5553° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
38.9493° N, 76.5553° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 00:53 UTC
Nearest port
Harwood12 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
368236480
Call sign
WDM7700
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
12 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About SAPPHIRE SOL

SAPPHIRE SOL (MMSI 368236480) is a sailing vessel registered in the United States. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 00:53 UTC, placed it 12 km NE of Harwood, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SAPPHIRE SOL now?

SAPPHIRE SOL was last reported 12 km NE of Harwood, United States on 21 Oct 2026 at 00:53 UTC.

What type of ship is SAPPHIRE SOL?

SAPPHIRE SOL is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SAPPHIRE SOL?

The MMSI of SAPPHIRE SOL is 368236480. Its call sign is WDM7700.

What flag does SAPPHIRE SOL fly?

SAPPHIRE SOL sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SAPPHIRE SOL in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named SAPPHIRE SOL

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when SAPPHIRE SOL arrives in port

Follow SAPPHIRE SOL on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SAPPHIRE SOL live — free