SC28 ORA ET LABORA
IMO 9826756MMSI 211806460Call sign DISY
5.2 km NE of Oostmahorn, Netherlands
53.4080° N, 6.2029° E
53.4080° N, 6.2029° E
Voyage
- Destination
- FISHING GROUND
- ETA
- 30 Nov 2026, 00:00 UTC
- Speed
- 0.0 kn
- Course
- 186°
- Heading
- 87°
- Status
- Engaged in fishing
- Position
- 53.4080° N, 6.2029° E
- Last report
- 19 Oct 2026, 06:03 UTC
- Nearest port
- Oostmahorn5.2 km NE of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9826756
- MMSI
- 211806460
- Call sign
- DISY
- Flag
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Type
- Fishing vesselAIS type 30
- Length
- 24 m
- Beam
- 7 m
- Draught
- 3.8 m
About SC28 ORA ET LABORA
SC28 ORA ET LABORA (IMO 9826756, MMSI 211806460) is a fishing vessel registered in Germany. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:03 UTC, placed it 5.2 km NE of Oostmahorn, Netherlands. SC28 ORA ET LABORA is engaged in fishing. The crew reported FISHING GROUND as the destination, with an ETA of 30 Nov 2026 at 00:00 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is SC28 ORA ET LABORA now?
SC28 ORA ET LABORA was last reported 5.2 km NE of Oostmahorn, Netherlands on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:03 UTC. SC28 ORA ET LABORA is engaged in fishing.
What type of ship is SC28 ORA ET LABORA?
SC28 ORA ET LABORA is a fishing vessel. It is 24 m long and 7 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of SC28 ORA ET LABORA?
The MMSI of SC28 ORA ET LABORA is 211806460. Its IMO number is 9826756. Its call sign is DISY.
What flag does SC28 ORA ET LABORA fly?
SC28 ORA ET LABORA sails under the flag of Germany (DE).
Where is SC28 ORA ET LABORA going?
SC28 ORA ET LABORA reported its destination as FISHING GROUND, with an estimated arrival on 30 Nov 2026 at 00:00 UTC.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to SC28 ORA ET LABORA in the last 24 hours.
Similar fishing vessels
Active fishing vessels of a similar size (17–31 m).
Get an alert when SC28 ORA ET LABORA reaches FISHING GROUND
Follow SC28 ORA ET LABORA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
