SEA WOLF

MMSI 261010247Call sign SPB2245

12 km E of Torrente, Spain

Last seen

39.4290° N, 0.3304° W

39.4290° N, 0.3304° W

Speed0.0kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.0 kn
Position
39.4290° N, 0.3304° W
Last report
24 Aug 2026, 17:53 UTC
Nearest port
Torrente12 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
261010247
Call sign
SPB2245
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
20 m
Beam
5 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About SEA WOLF

SEA WOLF (MMSI 261010247) is a pleasure craft registered in Poland. It is 20 m long and 5 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Aug 2026 at 17:53 UTC, placed it 12 km E of Torrente, Spain. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SEA WOLF now?

SEA WOLF was last reported 12 km E of Torrente, Spain on 24 Aug 2026 at 17:53 UTC.

What type of ship is SEA WOLF?

SEA WOLF is a pleasure craft. It is 20 m long and 5 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SEA WOLF?

The MMSI of SEA WOLF is 261010247. Its call sign is SPB2245.

What flag does SEA WOLF fly?

SEA WOLF sails under the flag of Poland (PL).

Where is SEA WOLF going?

SEA WOLF reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SEA WOLF in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named SEA WOLF

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (14–26 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get an alert when SEA WOLF reaches CLASS B

Follow SEA WOLF on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SEA WOLF live — free