SHIRLEY ANNE

MMSI 503077100Call sign VJN3019

In the port of Annandale, Australia

Last seen

33.8698° S, 151.1815° E

33.8698° S, 151.1815° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
295°
Position
33.8698° S, 151.1815° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 22:18 UTC
Nearest port
AnnandaleIn port

Particulars

MMSI
503077100
Call sign
VJN3019
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
35 m
Beam
8 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About SHIRLEY ANNE

SHIRLEY ANNE (MMSI 503077100) is a pleasure craft registered in Australia. It is 35 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 22:18 UTC, placed it in the port of Annandale, Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SHIRLEY ANNE now?

SHIRLEY ANNE was last reported in the port of Annandale, Australia on 18 Oct 2026 at 22:18 UTC.

What type of ship is SHIRLEY ANNE?

SHIRLEY ANNE is a pleasure craft. It is 35 m long and 8 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SHIRLEY ANNE?

The MMSI of SHIRLEY ANNE is 503077100. Its call sign is VJN3019.

What flag does SHIRLEY ANNE fly?

SHIRLEY ANNE sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SHIRLEY ANNE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named SHIRLEY ANNE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (25–46 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when SHIRLEY ANNE arrives in port

Follow SHIRLEY ANNE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SHIRLEY ANNE live — free