SILVER STREAK

MMSI 503653500Call sign VJN4766

In the port of Attadale, Australia

Last seen

32.0498° S, 115.7322° E

32.0498° S, 115.7322° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
32.0498° S, 115.7322° E
Last report
20 Oct 2026, 06:39 UTC
Nearest port
AttadaleIn port

Particulars

MMSI
503653500
Call sign
VJN4766
Type
Port tenderAIS type 53
Length
18 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About SILVER STREAK

SILVER STREAK (MMSI 503653500) is a port tender registered in Australia. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 20 Oct 2026 at 06:39 UTC, placed it in the port of Attadale, Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SILVER STREAK now?

SILVER STREAK was last reported in the port of Attadale, Australia on 20 Oct 2026 at 06:39 UTC.

What type of ship is SILVER STREAK?

SILVER STREAK is a port tender. It is 18 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SILVER STREAK?

The MMSI of SILVER STREAK is 503653500. Its call sign is VJN4766.

What flag does SILVER STREAK fly?

SILVER STREAK sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SILVER STREAK in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named SILVER STREAK

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar special-purpose vessels

Active special-purpose vessels of a similar size (13–23 m).

All special-purpose vessels

Get alerts when SILVER STREAK arrives in port

Follow SILVER STREAK on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SILVER STREAK live — free