SILVER ZOE

IMO 9692325MMSI 538006366Call sign V7MI9

6.7 km SE of Port Bolivar, United States

Last seen

29.3399° N, 94.6879° W

29.3399° N, 94.6879° W

Speed10.7kn
Course118°
DestinationCristobal
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
Cristobal, PanamaAIS: USHOU → PACTB
ETA
22 Oct 2026, 21:00 UTC
Speed
10.7 kn
Course
118°
Heading
116°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
29.3399° N, 94.6879° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 03:02 UTC
Nearest port
Port Bolivar6.7 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9692325
MMSI
538006366
Call sign
V7MI9
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
183 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
11.8 m

About SILVER ZOE

SILVER ZOE (IMO 9692325, MMSI 538006366) is a tanker registered in the Marshall Islands. It is 183 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 03:02 UTC, placed it 6.7 km SE of Port Bolivar, United States. It was moving at 10.7 knots on a course of 118°. The crew reported Cristobal, Panama as the destination, with an ETA of 22 Oct 2026 at 21:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SILVER ZOE now?

SILVER ZOE was last reported 6.7 km SE of Port Bolivar, United States on 18 Oct 2026 at 03:02 UTC. It was moving at 10.7 knots on a course of 118°.

What type of ship is SILVER ZOE?

SILVER ZOE is a tanker. It is 183 m long and 32 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of SILVER ZOE?

The MMSI of SILVER ZOE is 538006366. Its IMO number is 9692325. Its call sign is V7MI9.

What flag does SILVER ZOE fly?

SILVER ZOE sails under the flag of the Marshall Islands (MH).

Where is SILVER ZOE going?

SILVER ZOE reported its destination as Cristobal, Panama (AIS destination “USHOU → PACTB”), with an estimated arrival on 22 Oct 2026 at 21:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SILVER ZOE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (128–238 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when SILVER ZOE reaches Cristobal

Follow SILVER ZOE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SILVER ZOE live — free