SIMRAD BUHOLMEN

MMSI 257744900Call sign LF3762

In the port of Maloy, Norway

Last seen

61.9327° N, 5.1132° E

61.9327° N, 5.1132° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationMAALOY
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
MAALOY
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
141°
Heading
9°
Status
Moored
Position
61.9327° N, 5.1132° E
Last report
31 Aug 2026, 18:58 UTC
Nearest port
MaloyIn port

Particulars

MMSI
257744900
Call sign
LF3762
Length
12 m
Beam
4 m
Draught
0.7 m

Not broadcast: ETA and IMO number.

About SIMRAD BUHOLMEN

SIMRAD BUHOLMEN (MMSI 257744900) is a search and rescue vessel registered in Norway. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 31 Aug 2026 at 18:58 UTC, placed it in the port of Maloy, Norway. At its last report, SIMRAD BUHOLMEN was moored. The crew reported MAALOY as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SIMRAD BUHOLMEN now?

SIMRAD BUHOLMEN was last reported in the port of Maloy, Norway on 31 Aug 2026 at 18:58 UTC. At its last report, SIMRAD BUHOLMEN was moored.

What type of ship is SIMRAD BUHOLMEN?

SIMRAD BUHOLMEN is a search and rescue vessel. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SIMRAD BUHOLMEN?

The MMSI of SIMRAD BUHOLMEN is 257744900. Its call sign is LF3762.

What flag does SIMRAD BUHOLMEN fly?

SIMRAD BUHOLMEN sails under the flag of Norway (NO).

Where is SIMRAD BUHOLMEN going?

SIMRAD BUHOLMEN reported its destination as MAALOY.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SIMRAD BUHOLMEN in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar special-purpose vessels

Active special-purpose vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All special-purpose vessels

Get an alert when SIMRAD BUHOLMEN reaches MAALOY

Follow SIMRAD BUHOLMEN on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free