SIRIUS ONE

MMSI 225996983

In the port of Santa Eulalia del Rio, Spain

Last seen

38.9842° N, 1.5398° E

38.9842° N, 1.5398° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
0°
Position
38.9842° N, 1.5398° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 13:05 UTC
Nearest port
Santa Eulalia del RioIn port

Particulars

MMSI
225996983
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
10 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: ETA, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About SIRIUS ONE

SIRIUS ONE (MMSI 225996983) is a sailing vessel registered in Spain. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 13:05 UTC, placed it in the port of Santa Eulalia del Rio, Spain. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SIRIUS ONE now?

SIRIUS ONE was last reported in the port of Santa Eulalia del Rio, Spain on 17 Oct 2026 at 13:05 UTC.

What type of ship is SIRIUS ONE?

SIRIUS ONE is a sailing vessel. It is 10 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of SIRIUS ONE?

The MMSI of SIRIUS ONE is 225996983.

What flag does SIRIUS ONE fly?

SIRIUS ONE sails under the flag of Spain (ES).

Where is SIRIUS ONE going?

SIRIUS ONE reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SIRIUS ONE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (7–13 m).

All sailing vessels

Get an alert when SIRIUS ONE reaches CLASS B

Follow SIRIUS ONE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track SIRIUS ONE live — free