SOURCE BLESSING

IMO 9243198MMSI 636020939Call sign 5LBM3

85 km N of Al Muharraq, Bahrain

Last seen

26.9700° N, 50.8888° E

26.9700° N, 50.8888° ELast 24 h track

Speed7.3kn
Course234°
DestinationHAMAD
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
HAMAD
Speed
7.3 kn
Course
234°
Heading
238°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
26.9700° N, 50.8888° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 03:31 UTC
Nearest port
Al Muharraq85 km N of the port

Particulars

IMO
9243198
MMSI
636020939
Call sign
5LBM3
Type
Type unknown
Length
243 m
Beam
32 m
Draught
8.4 m

Not broadcast: ETA and ship type.

About SOURCE BLESSING

SOURCE BLESSING (IMO 9243198, MMSI 636020939) is a vessel registered in Liberia. It is 243 m long and 32 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 03:31 UTC, placed it 85 km N of Al Muharraq, Bahrain. It was moving at 7.3 knots on a course of 234°. The crew reported HAMAD as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is SOURCE BLESSING now?

SOURCE BLESSING was last reported 85 km N of Al Muharraq, Bahrain on 19 Oct 2026 at 03:31 UTC. It was moving at 7.3 knots on a course of 234°.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of SOURCE BLESSING?

The MMSI of SOURCE BLESSING is 636020939. Its IMO number is 9243198. Its call sign is 5LBM3.

What flag does SOURCE BLESSING fly?

SOURCE BLESSING sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is SOURCE BLESSING going?

SOURCE BLESSING reported its destination as HAMAD.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to SOURCE BLESSING in the last 24 hours.

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (170–316 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when SOURCE BLESSING reaches HAMAD

Follow SOURCE BLESSING on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free