ST JUDE

MMSI 503037750Call sign STJUDEN

In the port of Abell Point, Australia

Live ·

20.2695° S, 148.7258° E

20.2695° S, 148.7258° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Heading
184°
Position
20.2695° S, 148.7258° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 06:15 UTC
Nearest port
Abell PointIn port

Particulars

MMSI
503037750
Call sign
STJUDEN
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
27 m
Beam
7 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About ST JUDE

ST JUDE (MMSI 503037750) is a pleasure craft registered in Australia. It is 27 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:15 UTC, placed it in the port of Abell Point, Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ST JUDE now?

ST JUDE was last reported in the port of Abell Point, Australia on 19 Oct 2026 at 06:15 UTC.

What type of ship is ST JUDE?

ST JUDE is a pleasure craft. It is 27 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ST JUDE?

The MMSI of ST JUDE is 503037750. Its call sign is STJUDEN.

What flag does ST JUDE fly?

ST JUDE sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ST JUDE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named ST JUDE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (19–35 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when ST JUDE arrives in port

Follow ST JUDE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ST JUDE live — free