STAR DELTA
MMSI 235054273Call sign MPEA3
In the port of Cloghan Point/Carrickfergus, United Kingdom
54.7101° N, 5.8133° W
54.7101° N, 5.8133° W
Voyage
- Speed
- 0.0 kn
- Position
- 54.7101° N, 5.8133° W
- Last report
- 14 Oct 2026, 11:16 UTC
- Nearest port
- Cloghan Point/CarrickfergusIn port
Particulars
- MMSI
- 235054273
- Call sign
- MPEA3
- Type
- Sailing vesselAIS type 36
- Length
- 12 m
- Beam
- 4 m
Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.
About STAR DELTA
STAR DELTA (MMSI 235054273) is a sailing vessel registered in the United Kingdom. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 14 Oct 2026 at 11:16 UTC, placed it in the port of Cloghan Point/Carrickfergus, United Kingdom.
Frequently asked questions
Where is STAR DELTA now?
STAR DELTA was last reported in the port of Cloghan Point/Carrickfergus, United Kingdom on 14 Oct 2026 at 11:16 UTC.
What type of ship is STAR DELTA?
STAR DELTA is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long and 4 m wide.
What is the MMSI number of STAR DELTA?
The MMSI of STAR DELTA is 235054273. Its call sign is MPEA3.
What flag does STAR DELTA fly?
STAR DELTA sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to STAR DELTA in the last 24 hours.
Similar sailing vessels
Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).
Get alerts when STAR DELTA arrives in port
Follow STAR DELTA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
