STELLA MARIS

MMSI 338077281

5.7 km N of Hampton Roads Pt, United States

Last seen

37.0176° N, 76.3423° W

37.0176° N, 76.3423° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Heading
190°
Position
37.0176° N, 76.3423° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 22:54 UTC
Nearest port
Hampton Roads Pt5.7 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338077281
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
15 m
Beam
5 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About STELLA MARIS

STELLA MARIS (MMSI 338077281) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 15 m long and 5 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 22:54 UTC, placed it 5.7 km N of Hampton Roads Pt, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is STELLA MARIS now?

STELLA MARIS was last reported 5.7 km N of Hampton Roads Pt, United States on 19 Oct 2026 at 22:54 UTC.

What type of ship is STELLA MARIS?

STELLA MARIS is a pleasure craft. It is 15 m long and 5 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of STELLA MARIS?

The MMSI of STELLA MARIS is 338077281.

What flag does STELLA MARIS fly?

STELLA MARIS sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to STELLA MARIS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named STELLA MARIS

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (11–20 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when STELLA MARIS arrives in port

Follow STELLA MARIS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track STELLA MARIS live — free