STELLE MARIS

MMSI 227879860Call sign FAF6543

9.5 km SW of Cannes, France

Last seen

43.4782° N, 6.9520° E

43.4782° N, 6.9520° E

Speed10.5kn
Course26°

Voyage

Speed
10.5 kn
Course
26°
Heading
38°
Position
43.4782° N, 6.9520° E
Last report
7 Sep 2026, 15:08 UTC
Nearest port
Cannes9.5 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
227879860
Call sign
FAF6543
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
7 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About STELLE MARIS

STELLE MARIS (MMSI 227879860) is a pleasure craft registered in France. It is 7 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 7 Sep 2026 at 15:08 UTC, placed it 9.5 km SW of Cannes, France. It was moving at 10.5 knots on a course of 26°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is STELLE MARIS now?

STELLE MARIS was last reported 9.5 km SW of Cannes, France on 7 Sep 2026 at 15:08 UTC. It was moving at 10.5 knots on a course of 26°.

What type of ship is STELLE MARIS?

STELLE MARIS is a pleasure craft. It is 7 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of STELLE MARIS?

The MMSI of STELLE MARIS is 227879860. Its call sign is FAF6543.

What flag does STELLE MARIS fly?

STELLE MARIS sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to STELLE MARIS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (5–9 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when STELLE MARIS arrives in port

Follow STELLE MARIS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track STELLE MARIS live — free