STEREDEN VA BRO

MMSI 227001850Call sign FV8163

In the port of Port-Louis, France

Last seen

47.7190° N, 3.3682° W

47.7190° N, 3.3682° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
47.7190° N, 3.3682° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 09:01 UTC
Nearest port
Port-LouisIn port

Particulars

MMSI
227001850
Call sign
FV8163
Type
Passenger shipAIS type 60
Length
12 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About STEREDEN VA BRO

STEREDEN VA BRO (MMSI 227001850) is a passenger ship registered in France. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:01 UTC, placed it in the port of Port-Louis, France.

Frequently asked questions

Where is STEREDEN VA BRO now?

STEREDEN VA BRO was last reported in the port of Port-Louis, France on 19 Oct 2026 at 09:01 UTC.

What type of ship is STEREDEN VA BRO?

STEREDEN VA BRO is a passenger ship. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of STEREDEN VA BRO?

The MMSI of STEREDEN VA BRO is 227001850. Its call sign is FV8163.

What flag does STEREDEN VA BRO fly?

STEREDEN VA BRO sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to STEREDEN VA BRO in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar passenger vessels

Active passenger vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All passenger vessels

Get alerts when STEREDEN VA BRO arrives in port

Follow STEREDEN VA BRO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free