TB.SBA-05

MMSI 525601719Call sign YDC3726

89 km SE of Widuri Marine Terminal, XZ

Last seen

4.9850° S, 107.3911° E

4.9850° S, 107.3911° E

Speed2.7kn
Course323°
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
2.7 kn
Course
323°
Position
4.9850° S, 107.3911° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 09:12 UTC
Nearest port
Widuri Marine Terminal89 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
525601719
Call sign
YDC3726
Type
Towing vesselAIS type 31

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About TB.SBA-05

TB.SBA-05 (MMSI 525601719) is a towing vessel registered in Indonesia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 09:12 UTC, placed it 89 km SE of Widuri Marine Terminal, XZ. It was moving at 2.7 knots on a course of 323°. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TB.SBA-05 now?

TB.SBA-05 was last reported 89 km SE of Widuri Marine Terminal, XZ on 18 Oct 2026 at 09:12 UTC. It was moving at 2.7 knots on a course of 323°.

What type of ship is TB.SBA-05?

TB.SBA-05 is a towing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of TB.SBA-05?

The MMSI of TB.SBA-05 is 525601719. Its call sign is YDC3726.

What flag does TB.SBA-05 fly?

TB.SBA-05 sails under the flag of Indonesia (ID).

Where is TB.SBA-05 going?

TB.SBA-05 reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to TB.SBA-05 in the last 24 hours.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Recently active tugs & towing vessels.

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when TB.SBA-05 reaches CLASS B

Follow TB.SBA-05 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track TB.SBA-05 live — free