THE COUNT

MMSI 503460300Call sign SYD02

In the port of Sydney, Australia

Last seen

33.8636° S, 151.1943° E

33.8636° S, 151.1943° E

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
319°
Position
33.8636° S, 151.1943° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 07:35 UTC
Nearest port
SydneyIn port

Particulars

MMSI
503460300
Call sign
SYD02
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About THE COUNT

THE COUNT (MMSI 503460300) is a sailing vessel registered in Australia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 07:35 UTC, placed it in the port of Sydney, Australia.

Frequently asked questions

Where is THE COUNT now?

THE COUNT was last reported in the port of Sydney, Australia on 17 Oct 2026 at 07:35 UTC.

What type of ship is THE COUNT?

THE COUNT is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of THE COUNT?

The MMSI of THE COUNT is 503460300. Its call sign is SYD02.

What flag does THE COUNT fly?

THE COUNT sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to THE COUNT in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when THE COUNT arrives in port

Follow THE COUNT on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track THE COUNT live — free