THEANO SCHULTE

IMO 9553660MMSI 563344200Call sign S6TJ6

19 km E of Port Bolivar, United States

Last seen

29.3268° N, 94.5558° W

29.3268° N, 94.5558° W

Speed0.2kn
DestinationHouston
StatusAt anchor

Voyage

Destination
Houston, United StatesAIS: USHOU
Speed
0.2 kn
Course
259°
Heading
34°
Status
At anchor
Position
29.3268° N, 94.5558° W
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 11:50 UTC
Nearest port
Port Bolivar19 km E of the port

Particulars

IMO
9553660
MMSI
563344200
Call sign
S6TJ6
Length
143 m
Beam
22 m
Draught
6.5 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About THEANO SCHULTE

THEANO SCHULTE (IMO 9553660, MMSI 563344200) is a tanker (hazardous cargo d) registered in Singapore. It is 143 m long and 22 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 11:50 UTC, placed it 19 km E of Port Bolivar, United States. THEANO SCHULTE is at anchor. The crew reported Houston, United States as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is THEANO SCHULTE now?

THEANO SCHULTE was last reported 19 km E of Port Bolivar, United States on 18 Oct 2026 at 11:50 UTC. THEANO SCHULTE is at anchor.

What type of ship is THEANO SCHULTE?

THEANO SCHULTE is a tanker (hazardous cargo d). It is 143 m long and 22 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of THEANO SCHULTE?

The MMSI of THEANO SCHULTE is 563344200. Its IMO number is 9553660. Its call sign is S6TJ6.

What flag does THEANO SCHULTE fly?

THEANO SCHULTE sails under the flag of Singapore (SG).

Where is THEANO SCHULTE going?

THEANO SCHULTE reported its destination as Houston, United States (AIS destination “USHOU”).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to THEANO SCHULTE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (100–186 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when THEANO SCHULTE reaches Houston

Follow THEANO SCHULTE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track THEANO SCHULTE live — free