TRUE NORTH

MMSI 338538428

7.2 km S of Rockport, United States

Last seen

44.1031° N, 69.0835° W

44.1031° N, 69.0835° W

Speed15.3kn
Course267°

Voyage

Speed
15.3 kn
Course
267°
Heading
268°
Position
44.1031° N, 69.0835° W
Last report
14 Oct 2026, 11:22 UTC
Nearest port
Rockport7.2 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338538428
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About TRUE NORTH

TRUE NORTH (MMSI 338538428) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 14 Oct 2026 at 11:22 UTC, placed it 7.2 km S of Rockport, United States. It was moving at 15.3 knots on a course of 267°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TRUE NORTH now?

TRUE NORTH was last reported 7.2 km S of Rockport, United States on 14 Oct 2026 at 11:22 UTC. It was moving at 15.3 knots on a course of 267°.

What type of ship is TRUE NORTH?

TRUE NORTH is a pleasure craft. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of TRUE NORTH?

The MMSI of TRUE NORTH is 338538428.

What flag does TRUE NORTH fly?

TRUE NORTH sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to TRUE NORTH in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named TRUE NORTH

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–14 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when TRUE NORTH arrives in port

Follow TRUE NORTH on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track TRUE NORTH live — free