TUNAS SATRIA

MMSI 525100161Call sign YDA4673

115 km W of Kendawangan, Indonesia

Last seen

2.7535° S, 109.1885° E

2.7535° S, 109.1885° E

Speed3.5kn
Course25°
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
3.5 kn
Course
25°
Position
2.7535° S, 109.1885° E
Last report
18 Oct 2026, 03:24 UTC
Nearest port
Kendawangan115 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
525100161
Call sign
YDA4673
Type
TugAIS type 52

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About TUNAS SATRIA

TUNAS SATRIA (MMSI 525100161) is a tug registered in Indonesia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 18 Oct 2026 at 03:24 UTC, placed it 115 km W of Kendawangan, Indonesia. It was moving at 3.5 knots on a course of 25°. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TUNAS SATRIA now?

TUNAS SATRIA was last reported 115 km W of Kendawangan, Indonesia on 18 Oct 2026 at 03:24 UTC. It was moving at 3.5 knots on a course of 25°.

What type of ship is TUNAS SATRIA?

TUNAS SATRIA is a tug.

What is the MMSI number of TUNAS SATRIA?

The MMSI of TUNAS SATRIA is 525100161. Its call sign is YDA4673.

What flag does TUNAS SATRIA fly?

TUNAS SATRIA sails under the flag of Indonesia (ID).

Where is TUNAS SATRIA going?

TUNAS SATRIA reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to TUNAS SATRIA in the last 24 hours.

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Recently active tugs & towing vessels.

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when TUNAS SATRIA reaches CLASS B

Follow TUNAS SATRIA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track TUNAS SATRIA live — free