TYDA-KYRA

MMSI 244690132Call sign PH5050

In the port of Schiedam, Netherlands

Live ·

51.8849° N, 4.4559° E

51.8849° N, 4.4559° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.0kn
DestinationROTTTERDAM
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
ROTTTERDAM
ETA
22 Mar 2027, 18:15 UTC
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
14°
Status
Moored
Position
51.8849° N, 4.4559° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 00:50 UTC
Nearest port
SchiedamIn port

Particulars

MMSI
244690132
Call sign
PH5050
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 79
Length
63 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
1.0 m

Not broadcast: IMO number.

About TYDA-KYRA

TYDA-KYRA (MMSI 244690132) is a cargo ship registered in the Netherlands. It is 63 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 00:50 UTC, placed it in the port of Schiedam, Netherlands. TYDA-KYRA is moored. The crew reported ROTTTERDAM as the destination, with an ETA of 22 Mar 2027 at 18:15 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is TYDA-KYRA now?

TYDA-KYRA was last reported in the port of Schiedam, Netherlands on 22 Oct 2026 at 00:50 UTC. TYDA-KYRA is moored.

What type of ship is TYDA-KYRA?

TYDA-KYRA is a cargo ship. It is 63 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of TYDA-KYRA?

The MMSI of TYDA-KYRA is 244690132. Its call sign is PH5050.

What flag does TYDA-KYRA fly?

TYDA-KYRA sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Where is TYDA-KYRA going?

TYDA-KYRA reported its destination as ROTTTERDAM, with an estimated arrival on 22 Mar 2027 at 18:15 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to TYDA-KYRA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (44–82 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when TYDA-KYRA reaches ROTTTERDAM

Follow TYDA-KYRA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track TYDA-KYRA live — free