VALENTIN-SEROV
IMO 9610262MMSI 273357420Call sign UBDH8
In the port of Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad), Russia
59.8863° N, 30.2131° E
59.8863° N, 30.2131° E
Voyage
- Speed
- 0.8 kn
- Course
- 73°
- Heading
- 160°
- Status
- Underway (engine)
- Position
- 59.8863° N, 30.2131° E
- Last report
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:20 UTC
- Nearest port
- Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad)In port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9610262
- MMSI
- 273357420
- Call sign
- UBDH8
- Flag
- 🇷🇺 Russia
- Type
- Type unknown
Not broadcast: destination, ship type, dimensions and draught.
About VALENTIN-SEROV
VALENTIN-SEROV (IMO 9610262, MMSI 273357420) is a vessel registered in Russia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 26 Aug 2026 at 07:20 UTC, placed it in the port of Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad), Russia. It was moving at 0.8 knots on a course of 73°.
Frequently asked questions
Where is VALENTIN-SEROV now?
VALENTIN-SEROV was last reported in the port of Saint Petersburg (ex Leningrad), Russia on 26 Aug 2026 at 07:20 UTC. It was moving at 0.8 knots on a course of 73°.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of VALENTIN-SEROV?
The MMSI of VALENTIN-SEROV is 273357420. Its IMO number is 9610262. Its call sign is UBDH8.
What flag does VALENTIN-SEROV fly?
VALENTIN-SEROV sails under the flag of Russia (RU).
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to VALENTIN-SEROV in the last 24 hours.
Get alerts when VALENTIN-SEROV arrives in port
Follow VALENTIN-SEROV on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
