VST LYRA

IMO 9740471MMSI 352003734Call sign 3E5835

45 km N of Fa'id, Egypt

Last seen

30.7202° N, 32.3422° E

30.7202° N, 32.3422° E

Speed7.5kn
Course161°
DestinationSUEZ FOR ORDER

Voyage

Destination
SUEZ FOR ORDER
Speed
7.5 kn
Course
161°
Heading
163°
Position
30.7202° N, 32.3422° E
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 09:10 UTC
Nearest port
Fa'id45 km N of the port

Particulars

IMO
9740471
MMSI
352003734
Call sign
3E5835
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
250 m
Beam
44 m
Draught
13.8 m
Deadweight
109,980 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About VST LYRA

VST LYRA (IMO 9740471, MMSI 352003734) is a tanker registered in Panama. It is 250 m long and 44 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 09:10 UTC, placed it 45 km N of Fa'id, Egypt. It was moving at 7.5 knots on a course of 161°. The crew reported SUEZ FOR ORDER as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is VST LYRA now?

VST LYRA was last reported 45 km N of Fa'id, Egypt on 17 Oct 2026 at 09:10 UTC. It was moving at 7.5 knots on a course of 161°.

What type of ship is VST LYRA?

VST LYRA is a tanker. It is 250 m long and 44 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of VST LYRA?

The MMSI of VST LYRA is 352003734. Its IMO number is 9740471. Its call sign is 3E5835.

What flag does VST LYRA fly?

VST LYRA sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is VST LYRA going?

VST LYRA reported its destination as SUEZ FOR ORDER.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to VST LYRA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (175–325 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when VST LYRA reaches SUEZ FOR ORDER

Follow VST LYRA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track VST LYRA live — free