WATERMARK VI

MMSI 232035122Call sign MIYQ5

8.3 km E of Marchwood, United Kingdom

Last seen

50.8824° N, 1.3011° W

50.8824° N, 1.3011° W

Voyage

Speed
0.1 kn
Position
50.8824° N, 1.3011° W
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 11:56 UTC
Nearest port
Marchwood8.3 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
232035122
Call sign
MIYQ5
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
13 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About WATERMARK VI

WATERMARK VI (MMSI 232035122) is a sailing vessel registered in the United Kingdom. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 11:56 UTC, placed it 8.3 km E of Marchwood, United Kingdom.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WATERMARK VI now?

WATERMARK VI was last reported 8.3 km E of Marchwood, United Kingdom on 21 Oct 2026 at 11:56 UTC.

What type of ship is WATERMARK VI?

WATERMARK VI is a sailing vessel. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of WATERMARK VI?

The MMSI of WATERMARK VI is 232035122. Its call sign is MIYQ5.

What flag does WATERMARK VI fly?

WATERMARK VI sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WATERMARK VI in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (9–17 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when WATERMARK VI arrives in port

Follow WATERMARK VI on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WATERMARK VI live — free