WHITE PEARL

MMSI 211890750Call sign DK9862

12 km SW of Baska, Croatia

Last seen

44.9071° N, 14.6304° E

44.9071° N, 14.6304° E

Speed5.9kn
Course158°

Voyage

Speed
5.9 kn
Course
158°
Position
44.9071° N, 14.6304° E
Last report
23 Aug 2026, 11:54 UTC
Nearest port
Baska12 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
211890750
Call sign
DK9862
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
15 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About WHITE PEARL

WHITE PEARL (MMSI 211890750) is a sailing vessel registered in Germany. It is 15 m long. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Aug 2026 at 11:54 UTC, placed it 12 km SW of Baska, Croatia. It was moving at 5.9 knots on a course of 158°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WHITE PEARL now?

WHITE PEARL was last reported 12 km SW of Baska, Croatia on 23 Aug 2026 at 11:54 UTC. It was moving at 5.9 knots on a course of 158°.

What type of ship is WHITE PEARL?

WHITE PEARL is a sailing vessel. It is 15 m long.

What is the MMSI number of WHITE PEARL?

The MMSI of WHITE PEARL is 211890750. Its call sign is DK9862.

What flag does WHITE PEARL fly?

WHITE PEARL sails under the flag of Germany (DE).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WHITE PEARL in the last 24 hours.

Other vessels named WHITE PEARL

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (11–20 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when WHITE PEARL arrives in port

Follow WHITE PEARL on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WHITE PEARL live — free