WILD GRACE

MMSI 368209320Call sign WDM4741

5.3 km SE of Long Beach, United States

Last seen

33.7413° N, 118.1181° W

33.7413° N, 118.1181° W

Speed5.1kn
Course28°

Voyage

Speed
5.1 kn
Course
28°
Position
33.7413° N, 118.1181° W
Last report
4 Oct 2026, 01:27 UTC
Nearest port
Long Beach5.3 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
368209320
Call sign
WDM4741
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About WILD GRACE

WILD GRACE (MMSI 368209320) is a sailing vessel registered in the United States. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 4 Oct 2026 at 01:27 UTC, placed it 5.3 km SE of Long Beach, United States. It was moving at 5.1 knots on a course of 28°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WILD GRACE now?

WILD GRACE was last reported 5.3 km SE of Long Beach, United States on 4 Oct 2026 at 01:27 UTC. It was moving at 5.1 knots on a course of 28°.

What type of ship is WILD GRACE?

WILD GRACE is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of WILD GRACE?

The MMSI of WILD GRACE is 368209320. Its call sign is WDM4741.

What flag does WILD GRACE fly?

WILD GRACE sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WILD GRACE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when WILD GRACE arrives in port

Follow WILD GRACE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WILD GRACE live — free