WIND ROSE

MMSI 230041370Call sign OI8513

14 km S of Kantvik, Finland

Last seen

59.9404° N, 24.3580° E

59.9404° N, 24.3580° E

Speed6.5kn
Course278°

Voyage

Speed
6.5 kn
Course
278°
Position
59.9404° N, 24.3580° E
Last report
1 Sep 2026, 09:35 UTC
Nearest port
Kantvik14 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
230041370
Call sign
OI8513
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About WIND ROSE

WIND ROSE (MMSI 230041370) is a sailing vessel registered in Finland. Its most recent AIS position, received on 1 Sep 2026 at 09:35 UTC, placed it 14 km S of Kantvik, Finland. It was moving at 6.5 knots on a course of 278°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WIND ROSE now?

WIND ROSE was last reported 14 km S of Kantvik, Finland on 1 Sep 2026 at 09:35 UTC. It was moving at 6.5 knots on a course of 278°.

What type of ship is WIND ROSE?

WIND ROSE is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of WIND ROSE?

The MMSI of WIND ROSE is 230041370. Its call sign is OI8513.

What flag does WIND ROSE fly?

WIND ROSE sails under the flag of Finland (FI).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WIND ROSE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named WIND ROSE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when WIND ROSE arrives in port

Follow WIND ROSE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WIND ROSE live — free