WSP 19

MMSI 211702980Call sign DC2738

3.8 km NE of Oberhausen, Germany

Last seen

51.4950° N, 6.8812° E

51.4950° N, 6.8812° E

Speed5.0kn
Course89°
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Speed
5.0 kn
Course
89°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
51.4950° N, 6.8812° E
Last report
21 Sep 2026, 06:52 UTC
Nearest port
Oberhausen3.8 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
211702980
Call sign
DC2738
Type
OtherAIS type 99
Length
13 m
Beam
4 m
Draught
0.8 m

Not broadcast: destination and IMO number.

About WSP 19

WSP 19 (MMSI 211702980) is a vessel registered in Germany. It is 13 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Sep 2026 at 06:52 UTC, placed it 3.8 km NE of Oberhausen, Germany. It was moving at 5.0 knots on a course of 89°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is WSP 19 now?

WSP 19 was last reported 3.8 km NE of Oberhausen, Germany on 21 Sep 2026 at 06:52 UTC. It was moving at 5.0 knots on a course of 89°.

What is the MMSI number of WSP 19?

The MMSI of WSP 19 is 211702980. Its call sign is DC2738.

What flag does WSP 19 fly?

WSP 19 sails under the flag of Germany (DE).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to WSP 19 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (9–17 m).

All other vessels

Get alerts when WSP 19 arrives in port

Follow WSP 19 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track WSP 19 live — free