YM ORCHID
IMO 9198276MMSI 636018263Call sign D5OX6
At sea in the North Pacific Ocean
26.5918° N, 114.6254° W
26.5918° N, 114.6254° W
Voyage
- Destination
- Manzanillo, MexicoAIS: MXZLO
- Speed
- 18.3 kn
- Course
- 143°
- Heading
- 141°
- Status
- Underway (engine)
- Position
- 26.5918° N, 114.6254° W
- Last report
- 10 Oct 2026, 10:38 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9198276
- MMSI
- 636018263
- Call sign
- D5OX6
- Flag
- 🇱🇷 Liberia
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 275 m
- Beam
- 40 m
- Draught
- 13.1 m
Not broadcast: ETA.
About YM ORCHID
YM ORCHID (IMO 9198276, MMSI 636018263) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 275 m long and 40 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 10 Oct 2026 at 10:38 UTC, placed it at sea in the North Pacific Ocean. It was moving at 18.3 knots on a course of 143°. The crew reported Manzanillo, Mexico as the destination.
Frequently asked questions
Where is YM ORCHID now?
YM ORCHID was last reported at sea in the North Pacific Ocean on 10 Oct 2026 at 10:38 UTC. It was moving at 18.3 knots on a course of 143°.
What type of ship is YM ORCHID?
YM ORCHID is a cargo ship. It is 275 m long and 40 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of YM ORCHID?
The MMSI of YM ORCHID is 636018263. Its IMO number is 9198276. Its call sign is D5OX6.
What flag does YM ORCHID fly?
YM ORCHID sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).
Where is YM ORCHID going?
YM ORCHID reported its destination as Manzanillo, Mexico (AIS destination “MXZLO”).
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (193–358 m).
Get an alert when YM ORCHID reaches Manzanillo
Follow YM ORCHID on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
