ZHONGHANG 926

MMSI 413865741

6.1 km W of Fuyong, China

Live ·

22.6501° N, 113.7071° E

22.6501° N, 113.7071° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.1kn
DestinationNAN SHA

Voyage

Destination
NAN SHA
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
175°
Heading
175°
Position
22.6501° N, 113.7071° E
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 23:33 UTC
Nearest port
Fuyong6.1 km W of the port

Particulars

MMSI
413865741
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
49 m
Beam
16 m
Draught
3.5 m

Not broadcast: ETA, call sign and IMO number.

About ZHONGHANG 926

ZHONGHANG 926 (MMSI 413865741) is a cargo ship registered in China. It is 49 m long and 16 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 23:33 UTC, placed it 6.1 km W of Fuyong, China. The crew reported NAN SHA as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ZHONGHANG 926 now?

ZHONGHANG 926 was last reported 6.1 km W of Fuyong, China on 21 Oct 2026 at 23:33 UTC.

What type of ship is ZHONGHANG 926?

ZHONGHANG 926 is a cargo ship. It is 49 m long and 16 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ZHONGHANG 926?

The MMSI of ZHONGHANG 926 is 413865741.

What flag does ZHONGHANG 926 fly?

ZHONGHANG 926 sails under the flag of China (CN).

Where is ZHONGHANG 926 going?

ZHONGHANG 926 reported its destination as NAN SHA.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ZHONGHANG 926 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (34–64 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when ZHONGHANG 926 reaches NAN SHA

Follow ZHONGHANG 926 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ZHONGHANG 926 live — free