AS NORA

IMO 9565340MMSI 538090658Call sign V7A6444

130 km E of Sur, Oman

Live ·

22.5747° N, 60.6760° E

22.5747° N, 60.6760° ELast 24 h track

Speed0.4kn
DestinationFUJAIRAH

Voyage

Destination
FUJAIRAH
Speed
0.4 kn
Course
1°
Heading
113°
Position
22.5747° N, 60.6760° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 03:58 UTC
Nearest port
Sur130 km E of the port

Particulars

IMO
9565340
MMSI
538090658
Call sign
V7A6444
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
228 m
Beam
33 m
Draught
12.4 m
Deadweight
45,986 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About AS NORA

AS NORA (IMO 9565340, MMSI 538090658) is a cargo ship registered in the Marshall Islands. It is 228 m long and 33 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 03:58 UTC, placed it 130 km E of Sur, Oman. The crew reported FUJAIRAH as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is AS NORA now?

AS NORA was last reported 130 km E of Sur, Oman on 22 Oct 2026 at 03:58 UTC.

What type of ship is AS NORA?

AS NORA is a cargo ship. It is 228 m long and 33 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of AS NORA?

The MMSI of AS NORA is 538090658. Its IMO number is 9565340. Its call sign is V7A6444.

What flag does AS NORA fly?

AS NORA sails under the flag of the Marshall Islands (MH).

Where is AS NORA going?

AS NORA reported its destination as FUJAIRAH.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to AS NORA in the last 24 hours.

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (160–296 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when AS NORA reaches FUJAIRAH

Follow AS NORA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track AS NORA live — free