BC PISTI

IMO 9851359MMSI 352002479Call sign 3E2321

9.8 km SE of Rosario, Argentina

Last seen

33.0221° S, 60.5891° W

33.0221° S, 60.5891° WLast 24 h track

Speed10.7kn
Course146°
DestinationRECALADA
StatusUnderway

Voyage

Destination
RECALADA
Speed
10.7 kn
Course
146°
Heading
148°
Status
Underway (engine)
Position
33.0221° S, 60.5891° W
Last report
24 Oct 2026, 00:30 UTC
Nearest port
Rosario9.8 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9851359
MMSI
352002479
Call sign
3E2321
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
182 m
Beam
31 m
Draught
10.3 m
Deadweight
39,287 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About BC PISTI

BC PISTI (IMO 9851359, MMSI 352002479) is a cargo ship registered in Panama. It is 182 m long and 31 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC, placed it 9.8 km SE of Rosario, Argentina. It was moving at 10.7 knots on a course of 146°. The crew reported RECALADA as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BC PISTI now?

BC PISTI was last reported 9.8 km SE of Rosario, Argentina on 24 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC. It was moving at 10.7 knots on a course of 146°.

What type of ship is BC PISTI?

BC PISTI is a cargo ship. It is 182 m long and 31 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of BC PISTI?

The MMSI of BC PISTI is 352002479. Its IMO number is 9851359. Its call sign is 3E2321.

What flag does BC PISTI fly?

BC PISTI sails under the flag of Panama (PA).

Where is BC PISTI going?

BC PISTI reported its destination as RECALADA.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BC PISTI in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (127–237 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when BC PISTI reaches RECALADA

Follow BC PISTI on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BC PISTI live — free