BIANCA IV

MMSI 710724600

14 km N of Itapemirim, Brazil

Last seen

20.8833° S, 40.7667° W

20.8833° S, 40.7667° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Course
3°
Heading
3°
Position
20.8833° S, 40.7667° W
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 05:54 UTC
Nearest port
Itapemirim14 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
710724600
Type
Fishing vesselAIS type 30
Length
16 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About BIANCA IV

BIANCA IV (MMSI 710724600) is a fishing vessel registered in Brazil. It is 16 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:54 UTC, placed it 14 km N of Itapemirim, Brazil.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BIANCA IV now?

BIANCA IV was last reported 14 km N of Itapemirim, Brazil on 19 Oct 2026 at 05:54 UTC.

What type of ship is BIANCA IV?

BIANCA IV is a fishing vessel. It is 16 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of BIANCA IV?

The MMSI of BIANCA IV is 710724600.

What flag does BIANCA IV fly?

BIANCA IV sails under the flag of Brazil (BR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BIANCA IV in the last 24 hours.

Show 3 more

Similar fishing vessels

Active fishing vessels of a similar size (11–21 m).

All fishing vessels

Get alerts when BIANCA IV arrives in port

Follow BIANCA IV on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BIANCA IV live — free