BIGOUDEN BLUES

MMSI 228239700

1.3 km SW of Saint-Malo, France

Last seen

48.6402° N, 2.0271° W

48.6402° N, 2.0271° W

Speed2.4kn
Course190°

Voyage

Speed
2.4 kn
Course
190°
Position
48.6402° N, 2.0271° W
Last report
5 Sep 2026, 22:16 UTC
Nearest port
Saint-Malo1.3 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
228239700
Type
Type unknown

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, ship type, dimensions and draught.

About BIGOUDEN BLUES

BIGOUDEN BLUES (MMSI 228239700) is a vessel registered in France. Its most recent AIS position, received on 5 Sep 2026 at 22:16 UTC, placed it 1.3 km SW of Saint-Malo, France. It was moving at 2.4 knots on a course of 190°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BIGOUDEN BLUES now?

BIGOUDEN BLUES was last reported 1.3 km SW of Saint-Malo, France on 5 Sep 2026 at 22:16 UTC. It was moving at 2.4 knots on a course of 190°.

What is the MMSI number of BIGOUDEN BLUES?

The MMSI of BIGOUDEN BLUES is 228239700.

What flag does BIGOUDEN BLUES fly?

BIGOUDEN BLUES sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BIGOUDEN BLUES in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Get alerts when BIGOUDEN BLUES arrives in port

Follow BIGOUDEN BLUES on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BIGOUDEN BLUES live — free