BLUE PETER

MMSI 219010656Call sign XPD5805

11 km E of Avernak By, Denmark

Last seen

55.0247° N, 10.4441° E

55.0247° N, 10.4441° E

Speed7.5kn
Course91°

Voyage

Speed
7.5 kn
Course
91°
Position
55.0247° N, 10.4441° E
Last report
19 Sep 2026, 07:13 UTC
Nearest port
Avernak By11 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
219010656
Call sign
XPD5805
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About BLUE PETER

BLUE PETER (MMSI 219010656) is a sailing vessel registered in Denmark. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Sep 2026 at 07:13 UTC, placed it 11 km E of Avernak By, Denmark. It was moving at 7.5 knots on a course of 91°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BLUE PETER now?

BLUE PETER was last reported 11 km E of Avernak By, Denmark on 19 Sep 2026 at 07:13 UTC. It was moving at 7.5 knots on a course of 91°.

What type of ship is BLUE PETER?

BLUE PETER is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of BLUE PETER?

The MMSI of BLUE PETER is 219010656. Its call sign is XPD5805.

What flag does BLUE PETER fly?

BLUE PETER sails under the flag of Denmark (DK).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to BLUE PETER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named BLUE PETER

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when BLUE PETER arrives in port

Follow BLUE PETER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track BLUE PETER live — free