CABLE ONE

IMO 7409281MMSI 219923000Call sign OVZC2

In the port of Hundested, Denmark

Live ·

55.9609° N, 11.8457° E

55.9609° N, 11.8457° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationHUNDESTED
StatusMoored

Voyage

Destination
HUNDESTED
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
59°
Heading
59°
Status
Moored
Position
55.9609° N, 11.8457° E
Last report
24 Oct 2026, 01:03 UTC
Nearest port
HundestedIn port

Particulars

IMO
7409281
MMSI
219923000
Call sign
OVZC2
Type
OtherAIS type 99
Length
39 m
Beam
10 m
Draught
5.1 m
Deadweight
247 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CABLE ONE

CABLE ONE (IMO 7409281, MMSI 219923000) is a vessel registered in Denmark. It is 39 m long and 10 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Oct 2026 at 01:03 UTC, placed it in the port of Hundested, Denmark. CABLE ONE is moored. The crew reported HUNDESTED as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CABLE ONE now?

CABLE ONE was last reported in the port of Hundested, Denmark on 24 Oct 2026 at 01:03 UTC. CABLE ONE is moored.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CABLE ONE?

The MMSI of CABLE ONE is 219923000. Its IMO number is 7409281. Its call sign is OVZC2.

What flag does CABLE ONE fly?

CABLE ONE sails under the flag of Denmark (DK).

Where is CABLE ONE going?

CABLE ONE reported its destination as HUNDESTED.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CABLE ONE in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (27–51 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when CABLE ONE reaches HUNDESTED

Follow CABLE ONE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CABLE ONE live — free