CAPE HAWK II
IMO 9604988MMSI 636025768Call sign 5LZB6
102 km SW of Nasugbu, Luzon, Philippines
13.4478° N, 119.9246° E
13.4478° N, 119.9246° ELast 24 h track
Voyage
- Destination
- Beilun, ChinaAIS: CNBEI
- ETA
- 29 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Speed
- 11.3 kn
- Course
- 332°
- Position
- 13.4478° N, 119.9246° E
- Last report
- 23 Oct 2026, 14:15 UTC
- Nearest port
- Nasugbu, Luzon102 km SW of the port
Particulars
- IMO
- 9604988
- MMSI
- 636025768
- Call sign
- 5LZB6
- Flag
- 🇱🇷 Liberia
- Type
- Cargo shipAIS type 70
- Length
- 292 m
- Beam
- 45 m
- Draught
- 18.2 m
- Deadweight
- 181,458 t
About CAPE HAWK II
CAPE HAWK II (IMO 9604988, MMSI 636025768) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 292 m long and 45 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 14:15 UTC, placed it 102 km SW of Nasugbu, Luzon, Philippines. It was moving at 11.3 knots on a course of 332°. The crew reported Beilun, China as the destination, with an ETA of 29 Oct 2026 at 12:00 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CAPE HAWK II now?
CAPE HAWK II was last reported 102 km SW of Nasugbu, Luzon, Philippines on 23 Oct 2026 at 14:15 UTC. It was moving at 11.3 knots on a course of 332°.
What type of ship is CAPE HAWK II?
CAPE HAWK II is a cargo ship. It is 292 m long and 45 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of CAPE HAWK II?
The MMSI of CAPE HAWK II is 636025768. Its IMO number is 9604988. Its call sign is 5LZB6.
What flag does CAPE HAWK II fly?
CAPE HAWK II sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).
Where is CAPE HAWK II going?
CAPE HAWK II reported its destination as Beilun, China (AIS destination “CNBEI”), with an estimated arrival on 29 Oct 2026 at 12:00 UTC.
Vessels nearby
Other ships reported close to CAPE HAWK II in the last 24 hours.
Similar cargo vessels
Active cargo vessels of a similar size (204–380 m).
Get an alert when CAPE HAWK II reaches Beilun
Follow CAPE HAWK II on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
