CELSIUS GRANADA
IMO 9948736MMSI 538010912Call sign V7A6307
At sea in the North Atlantic Ocean
24.4287° N, 65.8083° W
24.4287° N, 65.8083° W
Voyage
- Destination
- USSAB
- ETA
- 2 Nov 2026, 05:01 UTC
- Speed
- 12.6 kn
- Course
- 247°
- Heading
- 247°
- Position
- 24.4287° N, 65.8083° W
- Last report
- 24 Oct 2026, 20:10 UTC
Particulars
- IMO
- 9948736
- MMSI
- 538010912
- Call sign
- V7A6307
- Type
- TankerAIS type 80
- Length
- 299 m
- Beam
- 46 m
- Draught
- 9.5 m
- Deadweight
- 180,000 t
About CELSIUS GRANADA
CELSIUS GRANADA (IMO 9948736, MMSI 538010912) is a tanker registered in the Marshall Islands. It is 299 m long and 46 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 24 Oct 2026 at 20:10 UTC, placed it at sea in the North Atlantic Ocean. It was moving at 12.6 knots on a course of 247°. The crew reported USSAB as the destination, with an ETA of 2 Nov 2026 at 05:01 UTC.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CELSIUS GRANADA now?
CELSIUS GRANADA was last reported at sea in the North Atlantic Ocean on 24 Oct 2026 at 20:10 UTC. It was moving at 12.6 knots on a course of 247°.
What type of ship is CELSIUS GRANADA?
CELSIUS GRANADA is a tanker. It is 299 m long and 46 m wide.
What is the IMO and MMSI number of CELSIUS GRANADA?
The MMSI of CELSIUS GRANADA is 538010912. Its IMO number is 9948736. Its call sign is V7A6307.
What flag does CELSIUS GRANADA fly?
CELSIUS GRANADA sails under the flag of the Marshall Islands (MH).
Where is CELSIUS GRANADA going?
CELSIUS GRANADA reported its destination as USSAB, with an estimated arrival on 2 Nov 2026 at 05:01 UTC.
Similar tankers
Active tankers of a similar size (209–389 m).
Get an alert when CELSIUS GRANADA reaches USSAB
Follow CELSIUS GRANADA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.
