CHARIKLIA JUNIOR

IMO 9548201MMSI 636015390Call sign D5AL4

In the port of Changi, Singapore

Last seen

1.2855° N, 103.9932° E

1.2855° N, 103.9932° E

Speed0.1kn
DestinationSINGAPORE PEBGC

Voyage

Destination
SINGAPORE PEBGC
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
346°
Heading
81°
Position
1.2855° N, 103.9932° E
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 10:46 UTC
Nearest port
ChangiIn port

Particulars

IMO
9548201
MMSI
636015390
Call sign
D5AL4
Type
Cargo shipAIS type 70
Length
229 m
Beam
38 m
Draught
14.6 m
Deadweight
92,932 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CHARIKLIA JUNIOR

CHARIKLIA JUNIOR (IMO 9548201, MMSI 636015390) is a cargo ship registered in Liberia. It is 229 m long and 38 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:46 UTC, placed it in the port of Changi, Singapore. The crew reported SINGAPORE PEBGC as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CHARIKLIA JUNIOR now?

CHARIKLIA JUNIOR was last reported in the port of Changi, Singapore on 23 Oct 2026 at 10:46 UTC.

What type of ship is CHARIKLIA JUNIOR?

CHARIKLIA JUNIOR is a cargo ship. It is 229 m long and 38 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CHARIKLIA JUNIOR?

The MMSI of CHARIKLIA JUNIOR is 636015390. Its IMO number is 9548201. Its call sign is D5AL4.

What flag does CHARIKLIA JUNIOR fly?

CHARIKLIA JUNIOR sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is CHARIKLIA JUNIOR going?

CHARIKLIA JUNIOR reported its destination as SINGAPORE PEBGC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CHARIKLIA JUNIOR in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar cargo vessels

Active cargo vessels of a similar size (160–298 m).

All cargo vessels

Get an alert when CHARIKLIA JUNIOR reaches SINGAPORE PEBGC

Follow CHARIKLIA JUNIOR on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track live — free