CHEM NICHOLAS

IMO 9374416MMSI 636013409Call sign A8MS5

7.4 km SE of Skagen, Denmark

Live ·

57.6879° N, 10.6785° E

57.6879° N, 10.6785° E

Speed0.1kn
DestinationSKAW
StatusAt anchor

Voyage

Destination
SKAW
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
95°
Heading
181°
Status
At anchor
Position
57.6879° N, 10.6785° E
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 19:39 UTC
Nearest port
Skagen7.4 km SE of the port

Particulars

IMO
9374416
MMSI
636013409
Call sign
A8MS5
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
183 m
Beam
27 m
Draught
7.5 m
Deadweight
38,396 t

Not broadcast: ETA.

About CHEM NICHOLAS

CHEM NICHOLAS (IMO 9374416, MMSI 636013409) is a tanker registered in Liberia. It is 183 m long and 27 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 19:39 UTC, placed it 7.4 km SE of Skagen, Denmark. CHEM NICHOLAS is at anchor. The crew reported SKAW as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is CHEM NICHOLAS now?

CHEM NICHOLAS was last reported 7.4 km SE of Skagen, Denmark on 23 Oct 2026 at 19:39 UTC. CHEM NICHOLAS is at anchor.

What type of ship is CHEM NICHOLAS?

CHEM NICHOLAS is a tanker. It is 183 m long and 27 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of CHEM NICHOLAS?

The MMSI of CHEM NICHOLAS is 636013409. Its IMO number is 9374416. Its call sign is A8MS5.

What flag does CHEM NICHOLAS fly?

CHEM NICHOLAS sails under the flag of Liberia (LR).

Where is CHEM NICHOLAS going?

CHEM NICHOLAS reported its destination as SKAW.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to CHEM NICHOLAS in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (128–238 m).

All tankers

Get an alert when CHEM NICHOLAS reaches SKAW

Follow CHEM NICHOLAS on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track CHEM NICHOLAS live — free