COOL CHANGE

MMSI 503427600Call sign AFG628N

5.9 km SE of Whitsunday Island, Australia

Last seen

20.2910° S, 149.0520° E

20.2910° S, 149.0520° E

Speed1.5kn
Course109°

Voyage

Speed
1.5 kn
Course
109°
Heading
115°
Position
20.2910° S, 149.0520° E
Last report
21 Oct 2026, 02:37 UTC
Nearest port
Whitsunday Island5.9 km SE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
503427600
Call sign
AFG628N
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number, dimensions and draught.

About COOL CHANGE

COOL CHANGE (MMSI 503427600) is a sailing vessel registered in Australia. Its most recent AIS position, received on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:37 UTC, placed it 5.9 km SE of Whitsunday Island, Australia. It was moving at 1.5 knots on a course of 109°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is COOL CHANGE now?

COOL CHANGE was last reported 5.9 km SE of Whitsunday Island, Australia on 21 Oct 2026 at 02:37 UTC. It was moving at 1.5 knots on a course of 109°.

What type of ship is COOL CHANGE?

COOL CHANGE is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of COOL CHANGE?

The MMSI of COOL CHANGE is 503427600. Its call sign is AFG628N.

What flag does COOL CHANGE fly?

COOL CHANGE sails under the flag of Australia (AU).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to COOL CHANGE in the last 24 hours.

Other vessels named COOL CHANGE

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when COOL CHANGE arrives in port

Follow COOL CHANGE on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track COOL CHANGE live — free