DANCING WATER

IMO 9065807MMSI 246683000Call sign PBYJ

In the port of Tollebeek, Netherlands

Live ·

52.6600° N, 5.6002° E

52.6600° N, 5.6002° E

Speed0.0kn
DestinationURK
StatusRestricted manoeuvrability

Voyage

Destination
URK
Speed
0.0 kn
Course
29°
Heading
177°
Status
Restricted manoeuvrability
Position
52.6600° N, 5.6002° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 15:36 UTC
Nearest port
TollebeekIn port

Particulars

IMO
9065807
MMSI
246683000
Call sign
PBYJ
Type
TugAIS type 52
Length
19 m
Beam
6 m
Draught
2.9 m

Not broadcast: ETA.

About DANCING WATER

DANCING WATER (IMO 9065807, MMSI 246683000) is a tug registered in the Netherlands. It is 19 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 15:36 UTC, placed it in the port of Tollebeek, Netherlands. DANCING WATER is restricted in its ability to manoeuvre. The crew reported URK as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DANCING WATER now?

DANCING WATER was last reported in the port of Tollebeek, Netherlands on 22 Oct 2026 at 15:36 UTC. DANCING WATER is restricted in its ability to manoeuvre.

What type of ship is DANCING WATER?

DANCING WATER is a tug. It is 19 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of DANCING WATER?

The MMSI of DANCING WATER is 246683000. Its IMO number is 9065807. Its call sign is PBYJ.

What flag does DANCING WATER fly?

DANCING WATER sails under the flag of the Netherlands (NL).

Where is DANCING WATER going?

DANCING WATER reported its destination as URK.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to DANCING WATER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tugs & towing vessels

Active tugs & towing vessels of a similar size (13–25 m).

All tugs & towing vessels

Get an alert when DANCING WATER reaches URK

Follow DANCING WATER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track DANCING WATER live — free