DAWN TREADER

MMSI 232016686Call sign MDLE3

8.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom

Last seen

50.7692° N, 1.3077° W

50.7692° N, 1.3077° W

Speed7.9kn
Course103°

Voyage

Speed
7.9 kn
Course
103°
Heading
99°
Position
50.7692° N, 1.3077° W
Last report
17 Oct 2026, 13:27 UTC
Nearest port
Newport8.2 km N of the port

Particulars

MMSI
232016686
Call sign
MDLE3
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About DAWN TREADER

DAWN TREADER (MMSI 232016686) is a sailing vessel registered in the United Kingdom. Its most recent AIS position, received on 17 Oct 2026 at 13:27 UTC, placed it 8.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom. It was moving at 7.9 knots on a course of 103°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is DAWN TREADER now?

DAWN TREADER was last reported 8.2 km N of Newport, United Kingdom on 17 Oct 2026 at 13:27 UTC. It was moving at 7.9 knots on a course of 103°.

What type of ship is DAWN TREADER?

DAWN TREADER is a sailing vessel.

What is the MMSI number of DAWN TREADER?

The MMSI of DAWN TREADER is 232016686. Its call sign is MDLE3.

What flag does DAWN TREADER fly?

DAWN TREADER sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to DAWN TREADER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named DAWN TREADER

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Recently active sailing vessels.

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when DAWN TREADER arrives in port

Follow DAWN TREADER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track DAWN TREADER live — free