ENDLESS SUMMER

MMSI 338203734

9.9 km E of North Beach, United States

Last seen

38.7082° N, 76.4036° W

38.7082° N, 76.4036° W

Speed22.7kn
Course338°

Voyage

Speed
22.7 kn
Course
338°
Position
38.7082° N, 76.4036° W
Last report
30 Aug 2026, 17:06 UTC
Nearest port
North Beach9.9 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338203734
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
15 m
Beam
7 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About ENDLESS SUMMER

ENDLESS SUMMER (MMSI 338203734) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 15 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 30 Aug 2026 at 17:06 UTC, placed it 9.9 km E of North Beach, United States. It was moving at 22.7 knots on a course of 338°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is ENDLESS SUMMER now?

ENDLESS SUMMER was last reported 9.9 km E of North Beach, United States on 30 Aug 2026 at 17:06 UTC. It was moving at 22.7 knots on a course of 338°.

What type of ship is ENDLESS SUMMER?

ENDLESS SUMMER is a pleasure craft. It is 15 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of ENDLESS SUMMER?

The MMSI of ENDLESS SUMMER is 338203734.

What flag does ENDLESS SUMMER fly?

ENDLESS SUMMER sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to ENDLESS SUMMER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named ENDLESS SUMMER

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (11–20 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when ENDLESS SUMMER arrives in port

Follow ENDLESS SUMMER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track ENDLESS SUMMER live — free