EUN SUNG 1HO

MMSI 440326290Call sign 000736

3.2 km E of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea

Last seen

35.0716° N, 129.0346° E

35.0716° N, 129.0346° E

Speed7.4kn
Course168°

Voyage

ETA
6 Jan 2027, 14:52 UTC
Speed
7.4 kn
Course
168°
Heading
215°
Position
35.0716° N, 129.0346° E
Last report
22 Oct 2026, 00:30 UTC
Nearest port
Gamcheon/Busan3.2 km E of the port

Particulars

MMSI
440326290
Call sign
000736
Type
TankerAIS type 80
Length
29 m
Beam
7 m
Draught
0.2 m

Not broadcast: destination and IMO number.

About EUN SUNG 1HO

EUN SUNG 1HO (MMSI 440326290) is a tanker registered in South Korea. It is 29 m long and 7 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 22 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC, placed it 3.2 km E of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea. It was moving at 7.4 knots on a course of 168°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is EUN SUNG 1HO now?

EUN SUNG 1HO was last reported 3.2 km E of Gamcheon/Busan, South Korea on 22 Oct 2026 at 00:30 UTC. It was moving at 7.4 knots on a course of 168°.

What type of ship is EUN SUNG 1HO?

EUN SUNG 1HO is a tanker. It is 29 m long and 7 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of EUN SUNG 1HO?

The MMSI of EUN SUNG 1HO is 440326290. Its call sign is 000736.

What flag does EUN SUNG 1HO fly?

EUN SUNG 1HO sails under the flag of South Korea (KR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to EUN SUNG 1HO in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar tankers

Active tankers of a similar size (20–38 m).

All tankers

Get alerts when EUN SUNG 1HO arrives in port

Follow EUN SUNG 1HO on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track EUN SUNG 1HO live — free