FOG CUTTER

MMSI 338388101

5.1 km SW of East Falmouth, United States

Last seen

41.5456° N, 70.6049° W

41.5456° N, 70.6049° W

Voyage

Speed
0.0 kn
Position
41.5456° N, 70.6049° W
Last report
15 Sep 2026, 13:15 UTC
Nearest port
East Falmouth5.1 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
338388101
Type
Pleasure craftAIS type 37
Length
11 m
Beam
4 m

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number and draught.

About FOG CUTTER

FOG CUTTER (MMSI 338388101) is a pleasure craft registered in the United States. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 15 Sep 2026 at 13:15 UTC, placed it 5.1 km SW of East Falmouth, United States.

Frequently asked questions

Where is FOG CUTTER now?

FOG CUTTER was last reported 5.1 km SW of East Falmouth, United States on 15 Sep 2026 at 13:15 UTC.

What type of ship is FOG CUTTER?

FOG CUTTER is a pleasure craft. It is 11 m long and 4 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of FOG CUTTER?

The MMSI of FOG CUTTER is 338388101.

What flag does FOG CUTTER fly?

FOG CUTTER sails under the flag of the United States (US).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to FOG CUTTER in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar yachts & pleasure craft

Active yachts & pleasure craft of a similar size (8–14 m).

All yachts & pleasure craft

Get alerts when FOG CUTTER arrives in port

Follow FOG CUTTER on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track FOG CUTTER live — free