JASCON 26

IMO 9406283MMSI 657112500Call sign 5NTK4

4.4 km S of Onne, Nigeria

Last seen

4.6775° N, 7.1565° E

4.6775° N, 7.1565° E

Speed6.3kn
Course190°
DestinationONNE PORT
StatusUnderway (sailing)

Voyage

Destination
ONNE PORT
ETA
30 Jan 2027, 14:00 UTC
Speed
6.3 kn
Course
190°
Heading
199°
Status
Underway (sailing)
Position
4.6775° N, 7.1565° E
Last report
19 Oct 2026, 10:02 UTC
Nearest port
Onne4.4 km S of the port

Particulars

IMO
9406283
MMSI
657112500
Call sign
5NTK4
Type
OtherAIS type 90
Length
22 m
Beam
8 m
Draught
4.2 m

About JASCON 26

JASCON 26 (IMO 9406283, MMSI 657112500) is a vessel registered in Nigeria. It is 22 m long and 8 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 19 Oct 2026 at 10:02 UTC, placed it 4.4 km S of Onne, Nigeria. It was moving at 6.3 knots on a course of 190°. The crew reported ONNE PORT as the destination, with an ETA of 30 Jan 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Frequently asked questions

Where is JASCON 26 now?

JASCON 26 was last reported 4.4 km S of Onne, Nigeria on 19 Oct 2026 at 10:02 UTC. It was moving at 6.3 knots on a course of 190°.

What is the IMO and MMSI number of JASCON 26?

The MMSI of JASCON 26 is 657112500. Its IMO number is 9406283. Its call sign is 5NTK4.

What flag does JASCON 26 fly?

JASCON 26 sails under the flag of Nigeria (NG).

Where is JASCON 26 going?

JASCON 26 reported its destination as ONNE PORT, with an estimated arrival on 30 Jan 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to JASCON 26 in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar vessels

Active other vessels of a similar size (15–29 m).

All other vessels

Get an alert when JASCON 26 reaches ONNE PORT

Follow JASCON 26 on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track JASCON 26 live — free