JUMBO TOP

MMSI 228199610Call sign FWBR

4.1 km S of Lamor-Plage, France

Last seen

47.6649° N, 3.3479° W

47.6649° N, 3.3479° W

Speed7.3kn
Course315°

Voyage

Speed
7.3 kn
Course
315°
Position
47.6649° N, 3.3479° W
Last report
4 Oct 2026, 13:21 UTC
Nearest port
Lamor-Plage4.1 km S of the port

Particulars

MMSI
228199610
Call sign
FWBR
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
12 m
Beam
6 m

Not broadcast: destination, IMO number and draught.

About JUMBO TOP

JUMBO TOP (MMSI 228199610) is a sailing vessel registered in France. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 4 Oct 2026 at 13:21 UTC, placed it 4.1 km S of Lamor-Plage, France. It was moving at 7.3 knots on a course of 315°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is JUMBO TOP now?

JUMBO TOP was last reported 4.1 km S of Lamor-Plage, France on 4 Oct 2026 at 13:21 UTC. It was moving at 7.3 knots on a course of 315°.

What type of ship is JUMBO TOP?

JUMBO TOP is a sailing vessel. It is 12 m long and 6 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of JUMBO TOP?

The MMSI of JUMBO TOP is 228199610. Its call sign is FWBR.

What flag does JUMBO TOP fly?

JUMBO TOP sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to JUMBO TOP in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–16 m).

All sailing vessels

Get alerts when JUMBO TOP arrives in port

Follow JUMBO TOP on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track JUMBO TOP live — free