KEOLNIAN III

MMSI 227360750

4.2 km NE of Cabourg, France

Last seen

49.2998° N, 0.0892° W

49.2998° N, 0.0892° W

Speed4.9kn
Course147°

Voyage

Speed
4.9 kn
Course
147°
Position
49.2998° N, 0.0892° W
Last report
28 Jul 2026, 09:14 UTC
Nearest port
Cabourg4.2 km NE of the port

Particulars

MMSI
227360750
Type
Type unknown

Not broadcast: destination, call sign, IMO number, ship type, dimensions and draught.

About KEOLNIAN III

KEOLNIAN III (MMSI 227360750) is a vessel registered in France. Its most recent AIS position, received on 28 Jul 2026 at 09:14 UTC, placed it 4.2 km NE of Cabourg, France. It was moving at 4.9 knots on a course of 147°.

Frequently asked questions

Where is KEOLNIAN III now?

KEOLNIAN III was last reported 4.2 km NE of Cabourg, France on 28 Jul 2026 at 09:14 UTC. It was moving at 4.9 knots on a course of 147°.

What is the MMSI number of KEOLNIAN III?

The MMSI of KEOLNIAN III is 227360750.

What flag does KEOLNIAN III fly?

KEOLNIAN III sails under the flag of France (FR).

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to KEOLNIAN III in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Get alerts when KEOLNIAN III arrives in port

Follow KEOLNIAN III on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track KEOLNIAN III live — free