LA INA

MMSI 235055239Call sign MSCP2

13 km SW of Sotogrande, Spain

Last seen

36.1644° N, 5.3659° W

36.1644° N, 5.3659° W

Speed0.1kn
DestinationCLASS B

Voyage

Destination
CLASS B
Speed
0.1 kn
Course
2°
Position
36.1644° N, 5.3659° W
Last report
23 Oct 2026, 14:24 UTC
Nearest port
Sotogrande13 km SW of the port

Particulars

MMSI
235055239
Call sign
MSCP2
Type
Sailing vesselAIS type 36
Length
11 m
Beam
3 m

Not broadcast: ETA, IMO number and draught.

About LA INA

LA INA (MMSI 235055239) is a sailing vessel registered in the United Kingdom. It is 11 m long and 3 m wide. Its most recent AIS position, received on 23 Oct 2026 at 14:24 UTC, placed it 13 km SW of Sotogrande, Spain. The crew reported CLASS B as the destination.

Frequently asked questions

Where is LA INA now?

LA INA was last reported 13 km SW of Sotogrande, Spain on 23 Oct 2026 at 14:24 UTC.

What type of ship is LA INA?

LA INA is a sailing vessel. It is 11 m long and 3 m wide.

What is the MMSI number of LA INA?

The MMSI of LA INA is 235055239. Its call sign is MSCP2.

What flag does LA INA fly?

LA INA sails under the flag of the United Kingdom (GB).

Where is LA INA going?

LA INA reported its destination as CLASS B.

Vessels nearby

Other ships reported close to LA INA in the last 24 hours.

Show 6 more

Other vessels named LA INA

Ship names are not unique — check the MMSI or IMO to be sure you have the right one.

Similar sailing vessels

Active sailing vessels of a similar size (8–14 m).

All sailing vessels

Get an alert when LA INA reaches CLASS B

Follow LA INA on the live map with a free account. Alerts on port calls, destination changes and AIS silence come with a fleet on any plan from €9.99/month.

Track LA INA live — free